|购课车有0门课程|忘记密码|收藏我们|网站导航

当前位置:考试界- 职称英语- 职称英语理工类- 浏览文章

2015年职称英语(理工类B)真题及答案(完整文字版)

2015/3/30 18:01:37    来源:考试界 【考试界:职称英语一站式备考网站】 0
以下为2015年职称英语(理工类B)真题及答案(完整文字版),以供大家参考!

  2015年职称英语(理工类B)真题及答案(完整文字版)

  第一部分:词汇选项

  1.【题干】The organization was bold enough to face the press

  【选项】

  A.pleased

  B.powerful

  C.brave

  D.sensible

  【答案】C

  2.【题干】I will not tolerate that sort of behavior in my class.

  【选项】

  A.accept

  B.control

  C.observe

  D.regulate

  【答案】A

  3.【题干】I realized to my horror that I had forgotten the present.

  【选项】

  A.limit

  B.fear

  C.power

  D.fool

  【答案】B

  4.【题干】Most people find rejection hard to accept.

  【选项】

  A.excuse

  B.client

  C.destiny

  D.refusal

  【答案】D

  5.【题干】She's extremely competent and industrious.

  【选项】

  A.hardworking

  B.honest

  C.objective

  D.independent

  【答案】A

  6.【题干】The doctors did not reveal the truth to him.

  【选项】

  A.hide

  B.handle

  C.disclose

  D.establish

  【答案】C

  7.【题干】He tried to assemble his thoughts.

  【选项】

  A.clear

  B.share

  C.gather

  D.spare

  【答案】C

  8.【题干】 The law carries a penalty of up to three years in prison.

  【选项】

  A. message

  B. punishment

  C. guilt

  D. obligation

  【答案】B

  9.【题干】 Prisoners were kept in the most appalling conditions.

  【选项】

  A. flexible

  B. terrible

  C. reasonable

  D. serious

  【答案】B

  10. 【题干】These products are inferior to those we brought last year.

  【选项】

  A. poorer than

  B. narrower than

  C. larger than

  D. richer than

  【答案】A

  11.【题干】 The political situation in the region has deteriorated rapidly.

  【选项】

  A. improved

  B. changed

  C. worsened

  D. developed

  【答案】C

  12. 【题干】There was a simultaneous trial taking place in the next building.

  【选项】

  A. coexisting

  B. fair

  C. full

  D. pubic

  【答案】A

  13. 【题干】They’re petitioning for better facilities for the disabled on public transport.

  【选项】

  A. requesting

  B. planning

  C. preparing

  D. looking

  【答案】A

  14. 【题干】He said some harsh words about his brother.

  【选项】

  A. unkind

  B. proper

  C. normal

  D. unclear

  【答案】A

  15. 【题干】We were attracted by the lure of quick money.

  【选项】

  A. amount

  B. supply

  C. sum

  D. temp

  【答案】D

欢迎大家关注刘老师微信:zcyykszj 每天为您更新职称英语考试资讯、报名时间查询、备考资料、核心单词表、考试题库、学习方案、复习方法、做题技巧、培训课程、教材订购、词典购买等。现在关注就送职称英语考试备考资料大礼包!马上拿出手机,打开微信,扫描下面二维码关注吧!

微信号:zcyykszj

关键字

文章评论

 
2015年国家职称英语考试关键节点
2015年国家职称英语考试快速入门
热门专题
热文排行榜
最新文章榜